Past Masters of John Warren Lodge


*Lucius H. Wakefield 1861
*William H. Phipps 1862
*Owen Wood 1863-64
*George Archibald 1865-66
*George M. Oakes 1867-68
*Richard E. Thomas 1869
*Owen Wood 1870
*Ambrose Woolson 1871-72
*George M. Oakes 1873-74
*Richard E. Thomas 1875-76
*Frederic Whittermore 1877-79
*George A. Warren 1880-81
*Amos L. Madden 1882-84
*Rufus H. Hopkins 1885-86
*Oscar L. Brown 1887
*Melville B. Elderige 1888-89
†*Rufus H. Hopkins 1890
†*Seymour H. Knowles 1891-92
*Frank W. Patten 1893
*Clarence J. Woolson 1894
*Frank E. Safford 1895-96
*Fred A. Wood 1897-98
*Alvan R. Lewis 1899-1900
*George L. Hemenway 1901
*William E. Gerry 1902-03
*Daniel P. Day 1904-05
†*Wilbur A. Wood 1906-07
*Edward M. Eldridge 1908-10
*Leroy L. Woolson 1911-12
*Linn F. Playse 1913-14
*Herbert E. Warren 1915-16
*Herbert L. Gerry 1917-18
*Walter M. Hilliard 1919
*Wilfred L. Kellett 1920
*Arthur R. Phipps 1921
*Clifford C. Smith 1922-23
*John S. Sellar 1924-25
†*William H. Sheldon 1926-27
*Clarence B. Hamilton 1928-29
§*Arthur L. Kingsbury 1930-31
*Harry N. Hamilton 1932-33
*Charles Roberston 1934-35


*James W. Bancroft 1936-37
*Wayne E. Hughes 1938-39
*Clifton I. Kimball 1940-41
*Russell C. Hill 1942
*Edward W. Flood 1943-44
*Harold C. Merrifield 1945
†*Curtis H. Melvin 1946
†*Alton L. Douglas 1947
*A. Clayton Waite 1948
*Nelson F. Potter 1949
*Earl S. Maxwell 1950
*Frank B. Doughty 1951
*Edward L. Nordstrom 1952
§*Norman C. Kimball 1953
*David E. Taylor 1954
*Louis M. White 1955
§#Henry W. Moore 1956
§John L. Berini 1957-58
S. Douglas Winslow 1959,1979
*Francis E. Arms 1960
*Emile L. Dumais 1961
Neilson C. Gass 1962
†*William J. Robinson 1963
*John T. Cowern 1964
*Wayne O. Auen 1965
*Raymond A. Stearns 1966
§*Ernest H. Marshall 1967
*Edward H. Katz 1968
#John C. Raleigh 1969
*Donald DeZarn 1970
*Toussaint Liverpool 1971
*Albert F. Berry, Jr. 1972
David A. Emerson 1973
*Howard C. White, Jr. 1974
*Richard A. Dunbar 1975
§*Philip J. Jackson 1976
#Frederick H. Boyle 1977
§*Albin Anderson, Jr. 1978
#Rawland A. Hodges, Jr. 1980
Leonard J. Main 1981-82
Norman L. Robinson 1983
*James E. Keefe 1984

§John A. Smith 1985
David L. Pendleton 1986
#Harrison K. Cook 1987
*†‡Roger W. Pageau 1988
§*Charles A. Holman 1989
Dennis J. Robinson 1990-91-92
John E. Knowles 1993
*Peter Macgregor 1994
Price Hutchins 1995
#Stephen D. Mayo 1996
Christopher D. Nestor 1997
#Michael P. Bowers 1998
Seann Paul Daly 1999,2001
Everett Gregory Carr 2000
Charles Stuart Wade 2002,2003
Paul Chouinard 2004,2005
#Joseph P. Catalanotti 2006
Donald R. Lee II 2007
 †Douglas B. Freeman 2008,2009
R. Arlen Johnson 2010
Demian D. Tebaldi 2011,2012
#Joseph P. Catalanotti 2013
Philippe Pierre Maurice Lefebvre 2014,2015
Jason P. Del Signore 2016

 

Affiliated Past Masters

*Wor. Richard N. Ashcroft
#Wor. Richard W. Enegren

                                                                                 
Wor. Steven A. Harvey


Wor. Walter J. Waring

                                                                                *Deceased             #Demitted
                                         †PDDGM                  ‡GrandMaster                 §Past Master Lodge of Instruction

Educational Masonic Site